Fs 600xc 2fx 2u Replacement Switch 10 100tx 100fx Sc Mm 5km 6540-0-FK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 582.82 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 845.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $582.82
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 757840
Condition: New
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 6540-0-FK Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: Designed for fiber-limited environments such as campuses, the FlexSwitch 600XC 2Fx+2U provides two UTP drop-off/insertion points for connections to other workstations, servers and switches, while offering the functionality of a switched fiber repeater via two fiber ports. Product Line: FlexSwitch Product Model: 600XC 2Fx+2U Product Name: FlexSwitch 600XC 2Fx+2U Compact Ethernet Switch Product Type: Ethernet Switch Interfaces/Ports Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2 Number of SC Ports: 2 Port/Expansion Slot Details: 2 x Fast Ethernet Network Total Number of Network Ports: 2 Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-LX Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5 Network & Communication Layer Supported: 2 Physical Characteristics Depth: 6.5" Height: 1.8" Weight (Approximate): 1.50 lb Width: 8" Power Description Input Voltage: 110 V AC 220 V AC Power Source: Power Supply
Processing time: 0.9724 seconds