Refurbished Fs 600xc 4fx Replacement Kit Fiber Switch 100fx St Mm Lx 5km 6531-0-FK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
6531-0-FK
Suggested Retail $ 1165.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $818.77
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 818.77 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 757835
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Power Description
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 6531-0-FK
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The FlexSwitch 600XC 4Fx is 4-port Fast Ethernet fiber switch that can be used as a backbone switch for connecting switched or shared segments using fiber. It maximizes and extends network distances and can also be used as media converters to convert half/full duplex operations.

Product Line: FlexSwitch
Product Model: 600XC 4Fx
Product Name: FlexSwitch 600XC 4Fx Compact Switch
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Number of ST Ports: 4
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 4 x Fast Ethernet Network
Total Number of Network Ports: 4
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm
50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100Base-LX
Layer Supported: 2
Depth: 6.5"
Height: 1.8"
Weight (Approximate): 1.50 lb
Width: 8"
Input Voltage: 110 V AC
220 V AC
Power Source: Power Supply
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6993 seconds