Refurbished Brocade 4gb Fc Sgl Pt Hba For System X 59Y1987

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
59Y1987
Suggested Retail $ 1428.30
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $970.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 970.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 618679
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionBrocade 4Gb FC Single-port HBA for IBM System x - host bus adapter
Device TypeHost bus adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x8
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2
Bus VoltageUniversal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Ports4Gb Fibre Channel
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 6.6 in x 2.7 in
Weight4.5 oz
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
RAM2 MB
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
Designed ForSystem x3200 M2; x3200 M3; x3250 M2; x3250 M3; x3350; x3400 M2; x3455; x3500 M2; x3550; x3550 M2; x3620 M3; x3630 M4; x3650; x3650 M2; x3655; x3755; x3850 M2; x3950 M2; x3950 X5


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeHost bus adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x8
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2
Bus VoltageUniversal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Width0.7 in
Depth6.6 in
Height2.7 in
Weight4.5 oz
Networking
Ports4Gb Fibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation
Processor / Memory
RAM2 MB
Flash Memory4 MB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gg Fibre Channel
Compatible Slots1 x PCI Express x8 - half-length
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsISO 9241-3, VCCI Class B ITE, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 22 Class B, CB, IEC 60950-1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 93%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIBM System x3200 M2 4367, 4368
IBM System x3200 M3 7327, 7328
IBM System x3250 M2 4190, 4194
IBM System x3250 M3 4251, 4252
IBM System x3350 4192, 4193
IBM System x3400 M2 7836, 7837
IBM System x3455 7940, 7941
IBM System x3500 M2 7839
IBM System x3550 7978
IBM System x3550 M2 7946
IBM System x3620 M3
IBM System x3630 M4
IBM System x3650 7979
IBM System x3650 M2 7947
IBM System x3655 7943
IBM System x3755 7163, 8877
IBM System x3850 M2 7141, 7233
IBM System x3950 M2 7141, 7233
IBM System x3950 X5
BRMLXMR2X
MLXE MLX GEN2 MANAGEMENT X MOD FOR 4 8 AND 16 SLOT SYSTEM
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-MLX-MR2-X
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 2563026

$5626.99

MLXE MLX GEN2 MANAGEMENT M MOD FOR 4 8 AND 16 SLOT SYSTEM
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-MLX-MR2-M
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 2563014

$5454.46

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm (pack of 8) Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 9483385

$9466.22

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module pack of 128 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000158
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004772

$12800.19

Brocade G620 - Switch - managed - 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 24x 32 Gbps SWL SFP+ transceiver Brocade G620
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-G620-24-32G-F
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 9486662

$18915.02

Brocade VDX 6940-36Q - Switch - L3 - managed - 36 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ (breakout compatible) - rack-mountable Brocade VDX 6940-36Q
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-VDX6940-36Q-AC-R
Manufacture: BROCADE ETHERNET FABRIC
Aztek SKU: 9478724

$25277.19

1000W DC P S FOR ICX6610 EXHAUST AIRFLOW BROCADE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Qty: Mfg Part: RPS16DC-E
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3801931

$750.32

48PT POE+ 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-48P
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821474

$3220.55

24PT POE+ 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-24P
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821414

$1855.79

24PT 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-24
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821673

$1471.59

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7080 seconds