Refurbished Bl620c G7 X6550 Kit 589082-B21

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
589082-B21
Suggested Retail $ 4248.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4028.45
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 4028.45 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1962959
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionIntel Xeon X6550 / 2 GHz processor
Product TypeProcessor
Processor TypeIntel Xeon X6550
Number of Cores8-core
Processor Qty1
Clock Speed2 GHz
Max Turbo Speed2.4 GHz
Compatible Slots1 x processor
Designed ForProLiant BL620C G7


Extended Specifications

General
Product TypeProcessor
Processor
Type / Form FactorIntel Xeon X6550
Number of Cores8-core
Cache Memory DetailsL3 - 18 MB
Processor Qty1
Clock Speed2 GHz
Max Turbo Speed2.4 GHz
Thermal Design Power130 W
Cache Memory
Installed Size18 MB
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x processor
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP ProLiant BL620C G7
C6578DN140
HEWLETT-PACKARD #78 TRI-COLOR INKJET CARTRIDGE (HEWC6578DN)
Qty: Mfg Part: C6578DN
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 1773003

$59.99

HEWLETT PACKARD HP 2530-8G SWITCH
Qty: Mfg Part: J9777A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 4093557

$394.99

HP PS 2 MOUSE.
Qty: Mfg Part: QY775AA
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 3909984

$16.54

HP Opaque Scrim
Qty: Mfg Part: Q1898C
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 9215610

$174.13

R1500 G4 UPS NA
Qty: Mfg Part: J2Q99A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 9277368

$653.73

R/T3000 G4 UPS LV NA/JP
Qty: Mfg Part: J2R01A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 9277370

$1077.23

CABLE FC LC LC 1M M M OM3
Qty: Mfg Part: AJ834A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 1764267

$55.23

CABLE FC LC LC 5M M M OM3
Qty: Mfg Part: AJ836A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 1764272

$74.40

2530-8G SWITCH
Qty: Mfg Part: J9777A#ABA
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 4091587

$378.15

ESS BP SBY HP
Qty: Mfg Part: H1D24UT
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 3774966

$26.66

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7547 seconds