3m Lc Sc 50 125 Micron Mmf Optic Cable 50FIBLCSC3

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
50FIBLCSC3
In Stock 32
Suggested Retail $ 34.57
Price: $ 12.80
AZTEK SKU #: 418487
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
3M LC-SC 50/125 MICRON MMF OPTIC CBL Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionStarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - network cable - 10 ft
TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length10 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU

50FIBLCMT3
3M LC MT 50 125 MICRON MMF OPTIC Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBLCMT3
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 418075

$12.29

2M LC SC 50 125 MICRON MMF OPTIC Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBLCSC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 418486

$12.26

5M LC SC 50 125 MICRON MMF OPTIC Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBLCSC5
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 418592

$12.73

3M LC LC 50 125 MICRON MMF OPTIC Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBLCLC3
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 418074

$12.00

1M MMF OPTIC CORD LC-LC OFNP 50 MICRON
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBPLCLC1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 4165461

$17.72

3M 50 MICRON MMF OPTIC CORD LC/ST OFNP
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBPLCST3
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 4171591

$23.96

2M MMF OPTIC CORD LC-LC OFNP 50 MICRON
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBPLCLC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 4165463

$20.98

5M MMF OPTIC CORD LC-LC OFNP 50 MICRON
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBPLCLC5
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 4165465

$26.03

3M MMF OPTIC CORD LC-LC OFNP 50 MICRON
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBPLCLC3
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 4165464

$21.18

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1827 seconds