2m Lc Lc 50 125 Micron Mmf Cable 50FIBLCLC2

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 36.25 OutOfStock
50FIBLCLC2
Suggested Retail $ 45.31
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $36.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 213303
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
2M LC LC 50/125 MICRON MMF CBL
This 2m (6.6ft) LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is inspanidually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Product Description StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - network cable - 6.6 ft
Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 6.6 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7070 seconds