Prisma Fiberlinxii10 10 0ss1550tx 1310rxsc Up 4004998

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
4004998
Suggested Retail $ 926.39
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $741.11
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 741.11 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1950835
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionPrisma FiberLinX-II media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC/UPC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 2c
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Single-Strand Fiber technology
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 2c
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Single-Strand Fiber technology
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC/UPC single mode female
1 x management - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
4012460
DPC2100 DOCSIS MODEM REFURBISHED
Qty: Mfg Part: 4012460
Manufacture: SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA
Aztek SKU: 1081481

$36.00

(10-Pack) Oregon Scientific EM221 Weather+ Basic Bluetooth Thermometer Sensor for Smartphones & Tablets
Qty: Mfg Part: EM221-BP-10PK
Manufacture: Oregon Scientific
Aztek SKU: 9841865

$86.25

(10-Pack) Oregon Scientific BAR228 Weather+ Advanced Bluetooth Thermometer & Hygrometer Sensor for Smartphones & Tablets
Qty: Mfg Part: BAR228-BP-10PK
Manufacture: Oregon Scientific
Aztek SKU: 9841864

$111.25

SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR
Qty: Mfg Part: 6608B001
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 3877383

$40.00

ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC
Qty: Mfg Part: VCTV34
Manufacture: VICTOR
Aztek SKU: 4238734

$12.93

SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR
Qty: Mfg Part: CNM9208A001
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 4292105

$9.68

Fraction Scientific Calculator
Qty: Mfg Part: fx-55Plus
Manufacture: CASIO
Aztek SKU: 2861635

$11.35

Scientific Calculator Pink
Qty: Mfg Part: FX300ESPLUS-PK
Manufacture: Casio
Aztek SKU: 4198697

$11.06

Calculator Scientific
Qty: Mfg Part: 10S
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 2867970

$570.00

Scientific Calculator Blue
Qty: Mfg Part: FX300ESPLUS-BE
Manufacture: Casio
Aztek SKU: 4198695

$11.06

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6417 seconds