Prisma Fiberlinxii10 10 0ss1310tx 1550rxsc Up 4004997

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
4004997
Suggested Retail $ 849.31
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $679.45
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 679.45 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1950834
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionPrisma FiberLinX-II media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC/UPC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 2c
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Single-Strand Fiber technology
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 2c
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Single-Strand Fiber technology
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC/UPC single mode female
1 x management - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
4012460
DPC2100 DOCSIS MODEM REFURBISHED
Qty: Mfg Part: 4012460
Manufacture: SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA
Aztek SKU: 1081481

$36.00

10-Pack Oregon Scientific BAR228 Weather+ Advanced Bluetooth Thermometer & Hygrometer Sensor for Smartphones & Tablets
Qty: Mfg Part: BAR228-BP-10PK
Manufacture: Oregon Scientific
Aztek SKU: 9829775

$111.25

10-Pack Oregon Scientific EM221 Weather+ Basic Bluetooth Thermometer Sensor for Smartphones & Tablets
Qty: Mfg Part: EM221-BP-10PK
Manufacture: Oregon Scientific
Aztek SKU: 9829776

$86.25

ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC
Qty: Mfg Part: VCTV34
Manufacture: VICTOR
Aztek SKU: 4238734

$12.93

SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR
Qty: Mfg Part: CNM9208A001
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 4292105

$9.68

Fraction Scientific Calculator
Qty: Mfg Part: fx-55Plus
Manufacture: CASIO
Aztek SKU: 2861635

$11.35

Scientific Calculator Pink
Qty: Mfg Part: FX300ESPLUS-PK
Manufacture: Casio
Aztek SKU: 4198697

$11.06

Scientific Calculator Blue
Qty: Mfg Part: FX300ESPLUS-BE
Manufacture: Casio
Aztek SKU: 4198695

$11.06

SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR
Qty: Mfg Part: TEXTI30XA
Manufacture: TEXAS INSTRUMENTS
Aztek SKU: 4334004

$11.39

FRACTION/SCIENTIFIC CALC
Qty: Mfg Part: SHREL501XBWH
Manufacture: SHARP
Aztek SKU: 4334119

$7.70

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4814 seconds