Prisma Fiberlinxii10 10 0ss1310tx 1550rxsc Up 4004997

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 679.45 OutOfStock
4004997
Suggested Retail $ 849.31
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $679.45
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1950834
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product Description Prisma FiberLinX-II media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC/UPC single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Remote Management Protocol SNMP 2c Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Single-Strand Fiber technology Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Remote Management Protocol SNMP 2c Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Single-Strand Fiber technology Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC/UPC single mode female
1 x management - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6579 seconds