100pct 3com Compatible 10gbase Lr Xfp Smf Mod 3CXFP92-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 643.75 InStock
3CXFP92-AX
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 953.40
Price: $ 643.75
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 164622
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100PCT 3COM COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF MOD
Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBICs are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks.
Product Description Axiom XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1780 seconds