7m Cable Plenum Lc Sc Duplex 625 125 Mmf Patch 38611

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 117.5 OutOfStock
38611
Suggested Retail $ 146.88
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $117.5
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 618495
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
7M CBL PLENUM LC/SC DUPLX 62.5/125 MMF PATCH Cables to Go offers high-quality plenum-rated LC to LC fiber optic patch jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC fiber patch jumpers are perfect for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnect, and information outlets. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. This cable also provides the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Main Specifications   Product DescriptionCables to Go Plenum-Rated patch cable - 23 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode FeaturesPlenum Length23 ft Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male ColorOrange Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Fiber Qty2 Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron FeaturesPlenum Length23 ft ColorOrange Connectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty

TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8929 seconds