Refurbished 3m Patch Cable Lc Lc Duplex 50 125 Mmf Plenum 37977

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1268.75 OutOfStock
37977
Suggested Retail $ 1585.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1268.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 261936
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
3M PATCH CBL LC LC DUPLX 50/125 MMF PLENUM
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications.ζ/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 10 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Plenum
Length 10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Plenum
Length 10 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7333 seconds