Refurbished 2m Patch Cable Lc Sc Duplex 50 125 Mmf Plenum 37971

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1550.00 OutOfStock
37971
Suggested Retail $ 1937.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1550.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 261906
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
2M PATCH CBL LC SC DUPLX 50/125 MMF PLEN C2G LC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - plenum - orange Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Main Specifications Product Description C2G LC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 6.6 ft Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Features Plenum Length 6.6 ft Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male Color Orange Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Network Cable Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Fiber Qty 2 Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron Features Plenum Length 6.6 ft Color Orange Connectivity Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant Standards RoHS Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5536 seconds