Refurbished 3m Lc Sc Plenum Duplex 625 125 Mm Patch 37952

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 512.50 OutOfStock
37952
Suggested Retail $ 640.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $512.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 336255
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
3M LC SC PLENUM DUPLEX 62.5/125 MM PATCH
With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas. The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popularς.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 10 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Plenum
Length 10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Plenum
Length 10 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7955 seconds