Refurbished 2m St Sc Plenum Duplex 625 125 Mm Patch 37941

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1250.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1562.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1250.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 811413
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Cables To Go 2m ST SC PLENUM DUPLEX 62.5/125 MM PATCH
We offer high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination, perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.
Network Cable Type Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type SC-Multimode
Features Connector: ST to SC; Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron; Type: Multimode; Duplex; ST- Bayonet locking system; SC- Push-pull locking system; 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
Length 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color Orange
Service & Support Type Lifetime
UNSPSC Code 26121607
Processing time: 1.2601 seconds