30m Plenum Lc Sc Dx 50 125 Mm Fbr 37845

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 4387.50 OutOfStock
37845
Suggested Retail $ 5484.38
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4387.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 811532
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Cables To Go 30m PLENUM LC/SC DX 50/125 MM FBR
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications.ζ/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type SC-Multimode
Right Connector Type LC-Multimode
Features Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 98.425 feet
Enclosure Color Orange
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6134 seconds