Refurbished 2m Lc Sc Pln Spx 9 125 Sm Fbr Red 37716

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 498.75 OutOfStock
37716
Suggested Retail $ 623.44
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $498.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 850644
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Cables To Go 2m LC SC PLN SPX 9/125 SM FBR - RED
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. They also provide the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type LC
Right Connector Type SC
Features Crush resistance: 750 N/cm; Impact resistance: 1000 cycles; Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color Red
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7269 seconds