10m Mmf Cable Lc Lc Plenum Duplex 50 125 Patch Red 37659

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
37659
Suggested Retail $ 118.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $95.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 95.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 316825
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10M MMF CBL LC LC PLENUM DUPLX 50/125 PATCH RED Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. Main Specifications  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 33 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesPlenum , color coded connectors
Length33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorRed
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum , color coded connectors
Length33 ft
ColorRed
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 1.1679 seconds