6m Cable Smf Lc Lc Duplex 9 125 Patch Yellow 37461

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
37461
Suggested Retail $ 94.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $41.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 41.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 235041
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
6M CBL SMF LC LC DUPLX 9/125 PATCH YLW C2G LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 19.7 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 19.7 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Length19.7 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC single mode - male
ColorYellow
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Length19.7 ft
ColorYellow
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC single mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6708 seconds