2m Lc Lc Duplex 50 125 Fiber Cable Red 37376

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
37376
Suggested Retail $ 57.81
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $46.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 46.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 494447
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
2M LC/LC DUPLX 50/125 FIBER CBL RED Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. These fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 6.6 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesColor coded connectors
Length6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorRed
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesColor coded connectors
Length6.6 ft
ColorRed
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


ATDZUID
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.7639 seconds