5m Cable Patch Fiber Lc Lc Duplex 50 125 Blue 37368

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 120.00 OutOfStock
37368
Suggested Retail $ 150
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $120.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 316139
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
5M CBL PATCH FIBER LC LC DUPLX 50/125 BLUE
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. These fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Color coded connectors
Length 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Blue
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Color coded connectors
Length 16.4 ft
Color Blue
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, OFNR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7364 seconds