Refurbished 3m Lc Lc Duplex 50125 Mm Patch Black 37362

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1562.50 OutOfStock
37362
Suggested Retail $ 1953.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1562.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 819341
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Cables To Go 3m LC LC DUPLEX 50/125 MM PATCH - BLK
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications.ζ/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type LC-Multimode
Features Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC; Crush resistance: 750 N/cm; Impact resistance: 1000 cycles; Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 9.843 feet
Enclosure Color Black
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121609
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.5674 seconds