Refurbished 1m Lc Sc Duplex 50 125 Mm Patch Blue 37345

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
37345
Suggested Retail $ 673.44
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $538.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 538.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 344371
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1M LC SC DUPLX 50/125 MM PATCH BLUE Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. These fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 3.3 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesColor coded connectors
Length3.3 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
ColorBlue
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesColor coded connectors
Length3.3 ft
ColorBlue
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.6180 seconds