2m Cable Mmf Lc Lc Duplex 625125 Patch Green 37252

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
37252
Suggested Retail $ 681.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $545.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 545.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 574228
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
2M CBL MMF LC LC DUPLX 62.5/125 PATCH GRN Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 6.6 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorGreen
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length6.6 ft
ColorGreen
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


ATDZUID
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.6476 seconds