10m Cable Fo Lc Lc Duplex 625 125 Mm Patch Blue 37250

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 47.5 OutOfStock
37250
Suggested Retail $ 67.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $47.5
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 333697
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10M CBL FO LC LC DUPLX 62.5/125 MM PATCH BLUE
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually⎌% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 33 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Blue
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 33 ft
Color Blue
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8218 seconds