10m Cable Lc Lc Duplex 625125 Mmf Patch Black 37245

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 231.25 OutOfStock
37245
Suggested Retail $ 289.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $231.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 688673
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
_10M CBL LC LC DUPLX 62.5/125 MMF PATCH B_
C2G LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic -ς.5 / 125 micron - black
With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.
The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description C2G LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 33 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Black
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 33 ft
Color Black
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0419 seconds