Refurbished 5m Lc Sc Duplex 625 125 Mm Patch Blue 37229

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 236.25 OutOfStock
37229
Suggested Retail $ 295.31
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $236.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 819455
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Cables To Go 5m LC SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MM PATCH - BLUE Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. We offer high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. Network Cable Type  Patch Cable  Cable Technology  Fiber optic  Left Connector Gender  Male  Right Connector Gender  Male  Left Connector Type  LC-Multimode  Right Connector Type  SC-Multimode  Features  Application: Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet; Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area; Includes LC clips  Dimensions&Miscellaneous Length  16.404 feet  Enclosure Color  Blue  Service&Support Service & Support Type  Lifetime  Special Feature RoHS  Y  UNSPSC Code UNSPSC Code  26121609 
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8462 seconds