Refurbished Cables To Go 1m Lc St Duplex Multimode Fiber 625 Lead Time 5 7 Days 37201

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 173.75 OutOfStock
37201
Suggested Retail $ 217.19
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $173.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 804909
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Cables To Go 1m LC/ST Duplex Multimode Fiber - 62.5,lead time 5-7 days
These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.High-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually⎌% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type ST
Right Connector Type LC
Features Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron;Type: Multimode; Duplex;Connector Qty(each side):2
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color Black
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Limited lifetime warranty
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.1700 seconds