Refurbished 3m Mmf Cable Patch Lszh 10gbit Lc Sc Dx 50 125 36527

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1187.50 OutOfStock
36527
Suggested Retail $ 1484.38
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1187.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 348162
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
3M MMF CBL PATCH LSZH 10GBIT LC SC DX 50 C2G 10 Gb LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. This cable also provides the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit; the Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical.


Main Specifications Product DescriptionC2G 10 Gb LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 10 ft - aquaTypePatch cable - OM3TechnologyFiber opticType of Fiber OpticsMultimodeLength10 ftCore / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micronConnector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - maleConnector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - maleColorAquaManufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3 TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Qty2 Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron Length10 ft ColorAquaConnectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - maleMiscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHSManufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7160 seconds