Refurbished 1m Lszh 10gb St St Dx 50 125 Mm Fbr 36500

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3375.00 OutOfStock
36500
Suggested Retail $ 4218.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3375.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 895316
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Cables To Go 1m LSZH 10Gb ST/ST DX 50/125 MM FBR
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized 50/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Multimode Fiber Patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources andΎ-Gigabit applications. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type ST-Multimode
Features Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color Aqua
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.3604 seconds