Refurbished 20m Lszh Lc St Dx 625 125 Mm Fbr 36468

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
36468
Suggested Retail $ 275
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $220.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 220.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 811472
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Cables To Go 20m LSZH LC/ST DX 62.5/125 MM FBR
We offer high-quality 62.5/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. These Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. Each cable is individually⎌% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type LC-Multimode
Features Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 65.617 feet
Enclosure Color Orange
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5142 seconds