Refurbished 20m Lszh Lc Lc Dx 50 125 Mm Fbr 36362

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 4692.50 OutOfStock
36362
Suggested Retail $ 5865.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4692.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 811571
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Cables To Go 20m LSZH LC/LC DX 50/125 MM FBR We offer high-quality 50/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. These Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical. Network Cable Type  Fiber optic cable  Cable Technology  Fiber optic  Left Connector Gender  TBD  Right Connector Gender  TBD  Left Connector Type  LC-Multimode  Right Connector Type  LC-Multimode  Dimensions&Miscellaneous Length  65.617 feet  Enclosure Color  Orange  Service&Support Service & Support Type  Lifetime Warranty  Special Feature RoHS  Y  UNSPSC Code UNSPSC Code  26121607 
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5158 seconds