Refurbished 3m Lszh Lc St Deluxe 50 125 Mm Fiber Patch 36343

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 263.75 InStock
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 329.69
Price: $ 263.75
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 811546
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Cables To Go 3m LSZH LC/ST DLX 50/125 MM FIBER PATCH
We offer high-quality 50/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. These Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. Each cable is inspanidually⎌% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen jackets provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical;Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications;A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances;Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications;Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship;Specifications:Connectors: (2) LC to (2) ST;Buffer OD: 900 Jacket OD: 3.0 mm;Jacket color: Orange;Attenuation 850 nm: 3.75 dB/km;Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km;Min. bandwidth 850 nm: 160 kHz/km;Min. bandwidth 1310 nm: 500 kHz/km;Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm;Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm;Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm;Crush resistance: 750 N/cm;Impact resistance: 1000 cycles;Flex resistance: 5000 cycles.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology TBD
Left Connector Gender TBD
Right Connector Gender TBD
Left Connector Type LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type ST-Multimode
Features Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen jackets provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical; Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
Length 9.843 feet
Enclosure Color Orange
Service & Support Type Lifetime Warranty
UNSPSC Code 26121607
Processing time: 0.1224 seconds