Refurbished 3m Duplex Fiber Mmf St Sc 50 125 Pvc Aqua Patch Cord 10gb 36113

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
36113
Suggested Retail $ 2632.81
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2106.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 2106.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 724787
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: C2G
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 36113
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Product Name: 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Marketing Information: C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x ST Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.44 oz
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:
36113
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:
C2G
Product Name:
10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information:
C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
9.84 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:
2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Aqua
Material:
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):
1.44 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source
Compatibility:
LED and VCSEL Laser Light Sources
Certifications & Standards:
OFNR-Rated
Green Compliant:
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5256 seconds