Refurbished 10m Lc Lc Duplex 9125 Sm Patch Black 33364

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 123.75 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 154.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $123.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 819570
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Cables To Go 10m LC LC DUPLEX 9/125 SM PATCH - BLK
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances;Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications;Headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs;Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black;Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship;Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC;Buffer material: PVC;Buffer OD: 900 um;Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated);Jacket OD: 3.0 mm;Jacket color: Black;Attenuation 1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km;Attenuation 1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km;Maximum tensile load:⎌ N/cm;Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm;Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm;Crush resistance: 750 N/cm;Impact resistance: 1000 cycles;Flex resistance: 5000 cycles.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology TBD
Left Connector Gender TBD
Right Connector Gender TBD
Left Connector Type LC single mode
Right Connector Type LC single mode
Features A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications; Headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth needs
Length 32.808 feet
Enclosure Color Black
Service & Support Type Lifetime Warranty
UNSPSC Code 26121609
Processing time: 1.0130 seconds