Cables To Go 2m Lc Sc Duplex Singlemode Fiber 9 Blue 33346

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 117.50 InStock
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 146.88
Price: $ 117.50
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1100872
Condition: New
Email Page

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances;Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications;Headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs;Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black;Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship;Connectors: (2) SC to (2) LC;Buffer material: PVC;Buffer OD: 900 um;Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated);Jacket OD: 3.0 mm;Jacket color: Blue;Attenuation 1310 nm:[.0 dB/km;Attenuation 1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km;Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm;Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm;Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm;Crush resistance: 750 N/cm;Impact resistance: 1000 cycles;Flex resistance: 5000 cycles.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology N/A
Left Connector Gender N/A
Right Connector Gender N/A
Left Connector Type LC single mode
Right Connector Type SC-Singlemode
Features A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications; Headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth needs
Length 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color Blue
Service & Support Type Lifetime Warranty
UNSPSC Code 26121607
Processing time: 0.1150 seconds