Refurbished 10m Lc St Duplex 9 125 Sm Patch Red 33339

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 623.75 OutOfStock
33339
Suggested Retail $ 779.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $623.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 895332
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Cables To Go 10m LC ST DUPLEX 9/125 SM PATCH - RED Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications; Headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs; Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black; Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship; Connectors: (2) ST to (2) LC; Buffer material: PVC; Buffer OD: 900 um; Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated); Jacket OD: 3.0 mm; Jacket color: Red; Attenuation 1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km; Attenuation 1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km; Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm; Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm; Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm; Crush resistance: 750 N/cm; Impact resistance: 1000 cycles; Flex resistance: 5000 cycles. Network Cable Type  Patch Cable  Cable Technology  TBD  Left Connector Gender  TBD  Right Connector Gender  TBD  Left Connector Type  LC single mode  Right Connector Type  ST single mode  Features  A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications; Headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth needs  Dimensions&Miscellaneous Length  32.808 feet  Enclosure Color  Red  Service&Support Service & Support Type  Lifetime Warranty  Special Feature RoHS  Y  UNSPSC Code UNSPSC Code  26121609 
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.2242 seconds