6m Cable Lc St Duplex 62 125 Mmf Patch Org 33202

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
33202
Suggested Retail $ 125
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $100
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 100 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 527164
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
6M CBL LC ST DUPLX 62/125 MMF PATCH ORG Cables to Go offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts durin cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 19.7 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length19.7 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male
ColorOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length19.7 ft
ColorOrange
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.6450 seconds