10m Cable Mmf Lc Lc 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33177

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
33177
In Stock 9
Suggested Retail $ 67.99
Price: $ 20.70
AZTEK SKU #: 567548
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
10M CBL MMF LC LC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX Cables To Go offers high-quality LC-to-LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 33 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length33 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.5038 seconds