3m Cable Mmf Lc St 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33165

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
33165
In Stock 6
Suggested Retail $ 54.99
Price: $ 13.20
AZTEK SKU #: 462535
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
3M CBL MMF LC ST 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX CTG offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 10 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length10 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.1913 seconds