10m Cable Mmf Lc Sc 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33159

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 52.50 OutOfStock
33159
Suggested Retail $ 65.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $52.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 568293
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10M CBL MMF LC SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX CTG offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.   Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 33 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Length33 ft Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Jacket MaterialPVC Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Length33 ft Connectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male

TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9086 seconds