1m Cable Mmf Lc Sc 625 125 Pvc Duplex Org 33154

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 11.57 InStock
33154
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 47.99
Price: $ 11.57
AZTEK SKU #: 569494
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
1M CBL MMF LC SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX ORG
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 3.3 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 3.3 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 3.3 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2617 seconds