Refurbished 5m Cable Mmf Mtrj Sc 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33148

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2187.50 OutOfStock
33148
Suggested Retail $ 2734.38
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2187.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 462513
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
5M CBL MMF MTRJ SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 16.4 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7849 seconds