Refurbished 1m Cable Mmf Mtrj Sc 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33145

33145
Suggested Retail $ 4685.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3748.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 3748.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 462497
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1M CBL MMF MTRJ SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX CTG offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 3.3 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length3.3 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length3.3 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 1.2164 seconds