Refurbished 1m Cable Mmf Mtrj St 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33136

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
33136
Suggested Retail $ 96.88
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $77.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 77.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 462479
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1M CBL MMF MTRJ ST 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 3.3 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length3.3 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length3.3 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.7919 seconds