Refurbished 1m Cable Mmf Mtrj St 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33136

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 77.50 OutOfStock
33136
Suggested Retail $ 96.88
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $77.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 462479
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1M CBL MMF MTRJ ST 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.   Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 3.3 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Length3.3 ft Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Jacket MaterialPVC Fiber Qty2 Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Length3.3 ft Connectivity Connector(s)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male

TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7903 seconds