Refurbished 5m Cable Mmf Mtrj Mtrj 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33130

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1250.00 InStock
33130
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 1562.5
Price: $ 1250.00
AZTEK SKU #: 401706
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
5M CBL MMF MTRJ MTRJ 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to MTRJ termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. Installation is quick and easy with the no polish, no epoxy, and quick termination design. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.   Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode FeaturesMolded Length16.4 ft Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male ColorOrange Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Fiber Qty2 Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron FeaturesMolded Length16.4 ft ColorOrange Connectivity Connector(s)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCSA, UL Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty

TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2032 seconds