9m Mmf Cable Mtrj Sc 62 125 33124

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 623.75 InStock
33124
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 779.69
Price: $ 623.75
AZTEK SKU #: 247091
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
9M MMF CBL MTRJ SC 62/125
Cables to Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 30 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Molded
Length 30 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Molded
Length 30 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2919 seconds