7m Cable Mmf Mtrj Sc 62 125 Duplex Patch 33123

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 623.75 OutOfStock
33123
Suggested Retail $ 779.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $623.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 563456
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
7M CBL MMF MTRJ SC 62/125 DUPLX PATCH
Cables to Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 23 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Molded
Length 23 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Molded
Length 23 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.9057 seconds