Refurbished 6m Mmf Cable Lc Lc Duplex 62 125 33109

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 112.50 OutOfStock
33109
Suggested Retail $ 140.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $112.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 247097
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
6M MMF CBL LC LC DUPLX 62/125 Cables to Go offers high-quality LC to LC fiber optic patch jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC fiber patch jumpers are perfect for fast Ethernet, Fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.   Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 19.7 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Length19.7 ft Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male ColorOrange Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Length19.7 ft ColorOrange Connectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty

TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8037 seconds