Refurbished 20m Mtp Fiber Optic Patch Cable 625 Plenum Rated Ribbon 33090

33090
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 11718.75
Price: $ 9375.00
AZTEK SKU #: 749905
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: C2G
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 33090
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Product Name: Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable (Plenum)
  • Marketing Information: C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 65.62 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.00 lb

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:
33090
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:
C2G
Product Name:
Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable (Plenum)
Marketing Information:
C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:
65.62 ft
Connector on First End:
1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End:
1 x MTP Female
Jacket Type:
Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Orange
Weight (Approximate):
2.00 lb
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
4.0" Height x 10.0" Width x 14.0" Depth
Case Pack Qty :
1
Shipping Weight :
2.0 lb
Pallet Qty :
1
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Twelve fibers are terminated at single MTP connector
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
Certifications & Standards:
  • RoHS
  • OFNP
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3147 seconds