Refurbished 2m Cable Fo Sc Sc Duplex 10gig 50 125 Aqua 33058

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
33058
Suggested Retail $ 1250
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1000.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1000.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 345975
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
2M CBL FO SC SC DUPLX 10GIG 50/125 AQUA Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications; Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Main Specifications  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 6.6 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length6.6 ft
ColorAqua
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.5966 seconds